DZ2A2291.jpg
DZ2A2291.jpg

2016 Results


SCROLL DOWN

2016 Results


2016 RESULTS

10K 

Name    Chip Time    Pace    City, St.                     

Overall    

Russ Panopoulos    43:02.4    6:56/M    Whitestone, NY
Nicolas Calderon    46:27.3    7:30/M    Flushing, NY
Kathleen Morandini    46:53.9    7:34/M    Pelham, NY
                    
Female    

Kathleen Morandini    46:53.9    7:34/M    Pelham, NY
Deirdre Dimauro    50:26.5    8:08/M    Darien, CT
Gaetana Capozzo    50:44.2    8:11/M    Yonkers, NY
                    
Male    

Russ Panopoulos    43:02.4    6:56/M    Whitestone, NY
Nicolas Calderon    46:27.3    7:30/M    Flushing, NY
Conrad Hoyt    47:17.8    7:38/M    Dobbs Ferry, NY
                    
Male <19    

Sam Wallach    51:03.6    8:14/M    Pelham, NY
Tyler Chang    55:42.4    8:59/M    Pelham, NY
Jerray Chang    57:36.9    9:17/M    Katonah, NY
                    
Male 20-24    

Jerren Chang    48:19.2    7:48/M    Katonah, NY
                    
Male 25-29    

Robert Pastrana    01:28:18.5    14:15/M    Pelham, NY
                    
Male 30-35    

Marc Stepper    54:15.4    8:45/M    Pelham, NY
                    
Male 35-39    

Thomas Barbieri    51:22.7    8:17/M    
James Munro    52:59.1    8:33/M    Pelham, NY
Jamie Ostrov    54:15.2    8:45/M    East Amherst, NY  

Male 40-45    

Chad Shinabery    48:24.2    7:48/M    Centennial, CO
Dennis Berman    48:38.7    7:51/M    Pelham, NY
Michael Ayers    54:15.7    8:45/M    Pelham, NY
                    
Male 45-49    

Joseph Morandini    47:23.7    7:39/M    Grosse Pointe Park, MI
Kevin Cullen    50:58.4    8:13/M    Pelham Manor, NY
John Elliott    51:25.0    8:17/M    Pelham, NY
                    
Male 50-54    

Pedro Cutino    51:57.5    8:23/M    Springfield Township, NJ
Thoms Dinota    54:33.0    8:48/M    Harrison, NY
Tokuyuki Komiyama    59:15.8    9:33/M    New York, NY
                    
Male 55-59    

John Tapper    01:23:18.0    13:26/M    Richmond, VT
                    
Female <19    

Morgan Sample    50:52.1    8:12/M    Pelham, NY
Olivia Berkery    58:03.2    9:22/M    Pelham, NY
Laura Bombace    01:00:07.4    9:42/M    

Female 20-24    

Erin Hoyt    51:05.6    8:14/M    Dobbs Ferry, NY
Nicole Dougherty    57:50.5    9:20/M    Pelham, NY
Tara Blute    01:00:46.8    9:48/M    Yonkers, NY

Female 25-29    

Christine Biskut    53:43.0    8:40/M    
Jacqueline Stepper    58:27.5    9:26/M    Pelham, NY
Jennifer Gall    59:52.9    9:39/M    Bronx, NY
                    
Female 30-35    

Kelly Magliulo    56:47.0    9:10/M    Larchmont, NY
Jessica Grainger    01:01:18.6    9:53/M    New York, NY
Lauren Zombek    01:03:05.2    10:10/M    Pelham, NY
                    
Female 35-39    

Sarah Keating    53:55.3    8:42/M    Larchmont, NY
Claudia Ayaviri    59:51.1    9:39/M    New York, NY
Laura Wertkin    59:52.2    9:39/M    Larchmont, NY
                    
Female 40-44    

Jennifer Lagasse    53:02.6    8:33/M    West Harrison, NY
Carol Fleming    55:13.9    8:54/M    Pelham, NY
Karen Green    57:05.0    9:12/M    Pelham, NY
                    
Female 45-49    

Anne Nicholson    50:59.1    8:13/M    Pelham, NY
Tina Baer    51:59.8    8:23/M    Dobbs Ferry, NY
Sarah Willis-Blazejewski    53:50.3    8:41/M    New York, NY
                    
Female 50-54    

Susan Sales    54:20.2    8:46/M    Pelham, NY
Jill Silfen    55:45.6    9:00/M    Forest Hills, NY
Evelyn Riedel    01:01:02.2    9:51/M    Pelham, NY
                    
Female 55-59    

Marina Kolmer    01:07:37.7    10:54/M    Pelham, NY

 

HALF MARATHON 

Name    Chip Time    Pace    City, St.                     

Overall     

Christopher Stewart    01:21:33.9    6:14/M    New York, NY
Sam Wilcoxon    01:23:05.8    6:21/M    New York, NY
Henry Driesen    01:23:34.1    6:23/M    
                
Female    

Cristina Ulto    01:24:11.9    6:26/M    Pelham, NY
Brianna Faust    01:26:24.4    6:36/M    Macungie, PA
Jenny Kurz    01:32:53.1    7:05/M    
                
Male    

Christopher Stewart    01:21:33.9    6:14/M    New York, NY
Sam Wilcoxon    01:23:05.8    6:21/M    New York, NY
Henry Driesen    01:23:34.1    6:23/M    
                
Male <19    

Mateo Rivera    01:32:27.6    7:03/M    Pelham, NY
Kyle Bhiro    01:34:03.6    7:11/M    Pelham, NY
Frederic Wu    01:47:10.9    8:11/M    
                
Male 20-24    

Oliver Grigg    01:35:46.1    7:19/M    Pelham, NY
Elliott Ufret    01:44:18.6    7:58/M    Port Jervis, NY
Robert Dziedzic    01:47:23.0    8:12/M    Bronx, NY
                
Male 25-29    

Mark Chaddock    01:36:26.2    7:22/M    London, GREATER LO
Tyler Alexander    01:36:39.6    7:23/M    Tarrytown, NY
Osasumwen Eweka    01:36:42.5    7:23/M    Lynbrook, NY
                
Male 30-34    

Matt Lazar    01:37:44.9    7:28/M    Montague, NJ
Andrew Kerestury    01:42:42.1    7:50/M    Trumbull, CT
George Torres    01:45:25.9    8:03/M    Tappan, NY
                
Male 35-39    

Kieran Garvey    01:25:30.4    6:32/M    Rego Park, NY
Kenneth Tso    01:26:18.0    6:35/M    New York, NY
Anthony Gilet    01:26:24.3    6:36/M    Chappaqua, NY
                
Male 40-44    

Jordan Wolff    01:24:09.9    6:25/M    Irvington, NY
Bertrand Spunberg    01:34:01.6    7:11/M    Pelham, NY
Bertrand Spunberg    01:34:01.7    7:11/M    Pelham, NY
                
Male 45-49    

Stephen Forman    01:24:04.9    6:25/M    New York, NY
Jeff Powell    01:31:08.3    6:57/M    New York, NY
John Puchalla    01:37:12.2    7:25/M    Pelham, NY
                
Male 50-54    

Stephen Orr    01:29:36.3    6:50/M    Dungog, NEW SOUTH
Darren Peister    01:38:51.6    7:33/M    New Rochelle, NY
Victor Rivera    01:45:03.1    8:01/M    Pelham, NY
                
Male 55-59    

Todd Evans    01:44:19.8    7:58/M    Pelham, NY
Tom Sagliano    01:45:05.0    8:01/M    Yonkers, NY
Eric Turkewitz    01:48:22.4    8:16/M    New Rochelle, NY
                
Male 60-64    

Salvatore Carretta Jr.    01:57:13.7    8:57/M    Yonkers, NY
Larry Kraftwitz    02:14:36.3    10:16/M    
                
Male 65-69    

Robert Hein    02:09:11.4    9:52/M    Mount Vernon, NY
Don Capone    02:15:46.9    10:22/M    Norwalk, CT
Milton Delerme    02:31:09.4    11:32/M    Pelham, NY
                
Male 70-74    

Robert Cioppa    02:40:56.7    12:17/M    New Rochelle, NY
                
Female <19    

Sinead Hunt    01:57:01.6    8:56/M    White Plains, NY
Madeleine Foley    02:06:49.0    9:41/M    Ithaca, NY
Adriana Scanteianu    02:14:08.7    10:14/M    Ossining, NY
                
Female 20-24    

Aimee Fong    01:49:33.3    8:22/M    Eastchester, NY
Quinn Squyres    01:50:14.0    8:25/M    New York, NY
Dylan Lolya    01:56:16.0    8:53/M    Chester, NY
                
Female 25-29    

Madeleine Rouse    01:34:36.0    7:13/M    New York, NY
Laura Tulchin    01:40:30.4    7:40/M    New York, NY
Natasha Cook    01:43:23.9    7:54/M    London, GREATER LO
                
Female 30-34    

Nicola Black    01:34:45.9    7:14/M    Ny, NY
Rachel Tulchin    01:35:19.9    7:17/M    
Anita Devineni    01:35:48.5    7:19/M    New York, NY
                
Female 35-39    

Katherine Gold    01:43:25.8    7:54/M    
Katherine Landy    01:47:11.0    8:11/M    Pelham, NY
Dana Melillo    01:52:56.0    8:37/M    Bronxville, NY
                
Female 40-44    

Robin Bratone    01:42:43.1    7:50/M    Pelham, NY
Marisa Withrow    01:47:10.0    8:11/M    Trumbull, CT
Heather Eliezer    01:48:31.7    8:17/M    Pelham, NY
                
Female 45-49    

Erika Krauss    01:48:19.9    8:16/M    Pelham, NY
Karen Loga    01:50:38.7    8:27/M    Larchmont, NY
Lillian Fong    01:50:56.3    8:28/M    Eastchester, NY
                
Female 50-54    

Lauren Goodstein    01:50:16.3    8:25/M    Larchmont, NY
Trisanne Berger    02:04:51.1    9:32/M    Scarsdale, NY
Krissie Westenberger    02:06:27.5    9:39/M    Boonton Township, NJ
                
Female 55-59    

Patrice Kentner    01:44:38.0    7:59/M    Pelham, NY
Cheryl Broas    01:56:22.4    8:53/M    New Rochelle, NY
Terri Diane    01:58:55.7    9:05/M    Mamaroneck, NY
                
Female 60-64    

Marie Wickham    01:53:37.1    8:40/M    New York, NY
Donna Ferrante    02:34:40.7    11:48/M    New Rochelle, NY
                
Female 65-69  

 Mindi Adler    02:39:11.2    12:09/M    Pelham, NY
                
Female 70-99    

Mary Walsh    02:30:46.7    11:31/M    Patterson, NY  

2015 Results


2015 Results


 

Click here for full results hosted on NYCRuns website.

1/2 MARATHON 

Men 

1. Matthew Baffuto  (Pelham) 1:14:00

2. Alec Bidwell  (Pelham) 1:26:09

3. Damian Flores (Bronx) 1:31:56

Women

1. Kristen Burke (Pelham)  1:37:51

2. Patrice Kentner (Pelham) 1:40:07

3. Marycarment Montes (Bronx) 1:40:22

10K

Men 

1. Angel Torres (Brooklyn) 37:27

2. Brian Riedel (Pelham) 46:22

3. Zackary Haseley (Pelham) 46:53

Women

1. Francine McDermott (Mt Vernon) 49:00

2. Paula Wood (Pelham) 50:12

3. Lauren Rogener (n/a) 52:35